Отключить

Buy tickets
Book tickets: 8 (391) 227-86-97

For the visually impaired

Troupe

Darya Ryabinko

Birthday – on February 16

She was born in Krasnoyarsk. In 2010 with honors she graduated from the Krasnoyarsk academy of music and theatere. She was trained in class of the honored actress of Russia Zhaneta Tarayan, later — in class of the People's artist of Russia professor Vladimir Yefimov.

The student of the third year she took part in the Debut project within the Federal program "Culture of Russia" where performed Siebel's part in Che. Gounod's opera "Faust" on the scene of the State opera and ballet theatre of the St. Petersburg conservatory. In 2009 she was invited in trainee group of the Krasnoyarsk stste opera and ballet theatre.

After the graduation of academy she is transferred to the main troupe of the theatre.
Repeatedly she participated in the International festival "Parade of Stars in the Opera" where acted in performances and concerts with conductors F. Mastranzhelo (Italy), V. Bokman (Switzerland), M. Eklund (Sweden), A. Ioffe (Germany-Russia), P. Bubelnikov (St. Petersburg), etc.

The performed parts:

2010
Lyubasha – "The Imperial Bride" of N. Rimsky-Korsakov

2011
Lel – N. Rimsky-Korsakov's "Snow Maiden"
Olga – "Eugene Onegin" of P. Tchaikovsky
Mercedes – Zh. Bizet's "Carmen"
Laura – P. Tchaikovsky's "Iolanthe"
Lola – "Rural honor" of P. Masanyi
Maddalena – J. Verdi's "Rigoletto"
Safi – I. Strauss's "Strauss-gala"

2012
Shinkarka – "An imperial box" of M. Mussorgsky
Catherine II – V. Besedina's "Impostor"
Nezhata – N. Rimsky-Korsakov's "Sadko"
Mari – I. Kalman's "Kalman-gala"

2013
Polina — "Queen of spades" of P. Tchaikovsky
Spring — N. Rimsky-Korsakov's "Snow Maiden"
Maddalena — J. Verdi's "Rigoletto"
Konchakovna — "Prince Igor" of A. Borodin
Carmen — Zh. Bizet's "Carmen"
Carmen — the opera ballet "Carmen" of Zh. Bizet

2014
Amneris — J. Verdi's "Aida"

2015
Concepcion — "The Spanish hour" of M. Ravel

 

Ближайшие спектакли

КНЯЗЬ ИГОРЬ
28 February

СНЕГУРОЧКА
14 March

ПИКОВАЯ ДАМА
16 March

КНЯЗЬ ИГОРЬ
17 March

КАВКАЗСКИЙ ПЛЕННИК
21 March

Awards

The winner of the All-Russian competition "Young Talents of Russia" in the nomination "Academic Vocal" (Moscow, 2008);

Winner of the Award of the President of Russia in support of talented youth (Moscow, 2008);

Winner of the III award and owner of bronze medal of the Seventh youth Delphic games of Russia (Novosibirsk, 2008);

Winner of the XXXVIII Review competition of vocalists of graduates of musical HIGHER EDUCATION INSTITUTIONS of Russia (Kazan, 2010);

Winner of the II International competition "Baltic Stars" (Narva, Estonia, 2011);

The winner of the Award of the government of the Krasnoyarsk territory "For personal achievements of talented youth in the sphere of culture and art" (2012);

Letter of thanks of Legislative assembly of the Krasnoyarsk territory (2013);

The winner of the I award among female voices in the categories "Opera" and the prize for the most beautiful voice of the 49th International competition of vocalists of Antonin Dvorak (Karlovy Vary, the Czech Republic, 2014);

The I award of the III International competition of young opera singers and directors named after P. I. Slovtsov (Krasnoyarsk, 2015).